Club officials
Board of Directors
* President: Adamos A. Loizou
* Deputy President: Bambos Charalambous
* Vice President Administration: Marios Makronisos
* Vice President-Communication & Marketing Director: Costas Stratis
* Vice President-Responsible for other sports: Giorgos Tsokkos
* General Secretary: George Flouris
* Chief Organiser: Antonis Zorpas
* Financial Controller: Nikitas Charalambous
* Chief Purser: Nicos Kallishis
* Representative of Press: Costas Erodotou
* Legal Advisor: Tasos Kyrmitsis
* Football General Manager: Costakis Krasas
* Governor of Football (U21): Sotos Pierettis
* Governor of Football (U21): Vaggelis Kelis
* Governor of Football (U17): Petros Gerimos
* Governor of Football (U17): Pavlos Gerimos
* Governor of Football (U17): Panicos Vasiliou
* Governor of Football (U15): Panicos Mallouris
* Governor of Football (U15): Andreas Koutsoftas
* Governor of Football Academy: Floros Flouris
* Governor of Women's Team: Costas Ropas
* Governor of Basketball: Fytos Neofytou
* Governor of Volleyball: Simos Spartiatis
* Fixed assets & Premises: Takis Irakleous
* Club premises: Michalis Pittadjis
* Movable Property: Klitos Eliades
Coaching Staff
* Manager: Marios Constantinou Cyprus
* Assistant Manager: Panikos Xiourouppas Cyprus
* Fitness Coach: Giorgos Georgiou Cyprus
* Goalkeepers' Coach: Giorgos Frangos Cyprus
Medical Staff
* Club Doctor: Dr. Michalis Zouvanis
* Club Doctor: Dr. Costas Constantinou
* Club Chemist: Dr. Petros Loizou
* Team Nutritionist: Efthimios Iosif
* First Team Physiotherapist: Rodotheos Constantinou
Notable former players
"See also" category: Enosis Neon Paralimni players
Albania
* Albania Arjan Xhumba
* Albania Ervin Fakaj
Cyprus
* Cyprus Michalis Konstantinou
* Cyprus Yiasoumis Yiasoumi
* Cyprus Giorgos Nicolaou
* Cyprus Giorgos Tofas
* Cyprus Costas Elia
* Cyprus Demetris Kizas
* Cyprus Demetris Christofi
Czech Republic
* the Czech Republic Milos Beznoska
Brazil
* Brazil Francisco Neri
* Brazil Paquito
Bulgaria
* Bulgaria Georgi Donkov
Congo DR
* the Democratic Republic of the Congo Fabrice Lokembo Lokaso
Croatia
* Croatia Jure Guvo
* Croatia Marijan Kovacevic
Georgia
* Georgia (country) Levan Kebadze
* Georgia (country) Davit Ujmajuridze
Ghana
* Ghana Ishmael Addo
Greece
* Greece Dimitris Brinias
* Greece Vassilis Mitilinaios
Hungary
* Hungary Lajos Terjék
Israel
* Israel Avraham Tikva
* Israel Yaniv Azran
Liberia
* Liberia Samuel Wowoah
FYROM
* FYROM Igor Jančevski
Morocco
* Morocco Abdelkarim Kissi
* Morocco Hamid Rhanem
Netherlands
* the Netherlands Hilmi Mihçi
* the Netherlands Junas Naciri
Nigeria
* Nigeria Eric Ejiofor
* Nigeria Lucky Isibor
Paraguay
* Paraguay Aldo Adorno
Serbia
* Serbia Pavle Popara
* Serbia Vesko Mihajlović
* Serbia Slaviša Cula
* Serbia Slobodan Krismarević
* Serbia Srboljub Nikolić
Slovakia
* Slovakia Pavol Kamesch
* Slovakia Martin Urban
Slovenia
* Slovenia Anton Žlogar
* Slovenia Almir Tanjič
* Slovenia Patrik Ipavec
* Slovenia Amer Jukan
* Slovenia Martin Pregelj
South Africa
* South Africa MacDonald Mukasi
* South Africa Ryan Botha
Sweden
* Sweden Håkan Svensson
* Sweden Jörgen Wålemark
* Sweden Joakim Hallenberg
Switzerland
* Switzerland Henri Siqueira
Zimbabwe
* Zimbabwe Noel Kaseke
* Zimbabwe Nagoli Kennedy
Notable managers
* Cyprus Marios Constantinou (2007-present)
* Israel Eli Guttman (2004-2006)
* Israel Nir Klinger (2006-2007)
* Yugoslavia Slobodan Vučeković (1993-1996)
* Bulgaria Angel Kolev (1998-1999)
* Bosnia and Herzegovina Nenad Starovlah (1999-2000)
* Czechoslovakia Svatopluk Pluskal (1971-1978, 1983-1985)
Youth players-U17's
The under 17's squad is based and plays at the same football ground. They are the new champions of Cyprus for 2007/2008.
[edit] Current squad (as of January 2008)
No. Position Player
18 GK Christos Kakkos
1 GK Evaggelos Evaggelou
2 DF Dimitris Moulazimis
5 DF Christos Flouris
4 DF Antonis Karas
3 DF Michael Felgate
14 DF Dimitris Oikonomou
23 DF Kleanthis Koutsoftas
19 DF Theoklis Papas
7 Cyprus MF Giorgos Stavrou (Vice Captain)
8 MF Kostakis Artymatas
6 MF Kostas Trizas (Captain)
No. Position Player
9 MF Nick Parnerou
11 MF Konstantinos Konstantinou
17 MF John Hadjizacharias
13 MF Marios Zanettou
16 MF Zanettos Koumasi
15 MF Avramis Tsoukkas
21 MF Pieris Pogiatzis
22 MF Antreas Neofytou
20 MF Mavrikios Mavroudi
10 FW Onisiforos Roussias
12 FW Dimitris Tsoukkas
Honours
* Cypriot First Division:
o Runner-up (1): 1975
* Cypriot Cup:
o Runner-up (4): 1974, 1975, 1981, 1983
* Super Cup:
o Runner-up (2): 1981, 1983
* Cypriot Second Division:
o Champions (1): 1969
External links
Ancient Greece
|
Medieval Greece / Byzantine Empire
|
Modern Greece
|
Science, Technology , Medicine , Warfare
, Biographies , Life , Cities/Places/Maps , Arts , Literature , Philosophy ,Olympics, Mythology , History , Images
|
Science, Technology, Arts
, Warfare , Literature, Biographies
Icons, History
|
Cities, Islands, Regions, Fauna/Flora ,
Biographies , History , Warfare
Science/Technology, Literature, Music , Arts , Film/Actors , Sport , Fashion
|
|